Please note that the following information may change throughout the school year, so please check with our Faculty & Staff if you have any questions. 

Club / Activity Teacher Time Day Venue Level Timeline

September 2018

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019

October 2018

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019

November 2018

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019

December 2018

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019

January 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Walk/Run Club Kim Raymond 8:00-8:20 Mon-Fri MSA Field E Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Rotary Interact Club Kelly Exell & Kristina Amaro 3:30-4:00 Mon TBC MS & HS Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Peer Mentoring Karen Wicks Lunch Tues/Fri Grade 12 GR 6 & 12 Jan 2019 - Jun 2019

February 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Walk/Run Club Kim Raymond 8:00-8:20 Mon-Fri MSA Field E Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Rotary Interact Club Kelly Exell & Kristina Amaro 3:30-4:00 Mon TBC MS & HS Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Peer Mentoring Karen Wicks Lunch Tues/Fri Grade 12 GR 6 & 12 Jan 2019 - Jun 2019

March 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Walk/Run Club Kim Raymond 8:00-8:20 Mon-Fri MSA Field E Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Rotary Interact Club Kelly Exell & Kristina Amaro 3:30-4:00 Mon TBC MS & HS Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Peer Mentoring Karen Wicks Lunch Tues/Fri Grade 12 GR 6 & 12 Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Tennis Erika Bove 4:00-5:00 Wed Tennis Stadium MS Mar 2019 - Jun 2019

April 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Walk/Run Club Kim Raymond 8:00-8:20 Mon-Fri MSA Field E Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Rotary Interact Club Kelly Exell & Kristina Amaro 3:30-4:00 Mon TBC MS & HS Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Peer Mentoring Karen Wicks Lunch Tues/Fri Grade 12 GR 6 & 12 Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Tennis Erika Bove 4:00-5:00 Wed Tennis Stadium MS Mar 2019 - Jun 2019
Badminton Club Janet Laing After School Tues/Thurs Gym MS Apr 2019 - May 2019
Gardening Kristina Amaro & Tracy Wicks 2:30-3:00 Thurs ELP Garden ELP Apr 2019 - May 2019

May 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Walk/Run Club Kim Raymond 8:00-8:20 Mon-Fri MSA Field E Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Rotary Interact Club Kelly Exell & Kristina Amaro 3:30-4:00 Mon TBC MS & HS Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Peer Mentoring Karen Wicks Lunch Tues/Fri Grade 12 GR 6 & 12 Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Tennis Erika Bove 4:00-5:00 Wed Tennis Stadium MS Mar 2019 - Jun 2019
Badminton Club Janet Laing After School Tues/Thurs Gym MS Apr 2019 - May 2019
Gardening Kristina Amaro & Tracy Wicks 2:30-3:00 Thurs ELP Garden ELP Apr 2019 - May 2019

June 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze & Silver Awards Charlene White & Jennifer Chisnall Lunch & TA Tues/Wed/Thurs TBC GR 9 & 10 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Yearbook Lisa Stevens Lunch Mon Media Lab HS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
MS Student Council Lisa Stevens Lunch Every 2nd Wed Media Lab MS Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Confirmation Jackie Tailford TBC TBC Grade 6 GR 8 & 9 Sep 2018 - Jun 2019
Walk/Run Club Kim Raymond 8:00-8:20 Mon-Fri MSA Field E Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Rotary Interact Club Kelly Exell & Kristina Amaro 3:30-4:00 Mon TBC MS & HS Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Peer Mentoring Karen Wicks Lunch Tues/Fri Grade 12 GR 6 & 12 Jan 2019 - Jun 2019
Tennis Erika Bove 4:00-5:00 Wed Tennis Stadium MS Mar 2019 - Jun 2019